Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Show Results

Terrier Association of Oregon††††††††††††††††††† January 16, 2003

††††††††††† Group One†††† - Ch Otleys English Gent (Border Terrier)

††††††††††† Group Two†††† - Ch Regency Twist Of Fate (Miniature Schnauzer)

††††††††††† Group Three†† - Ch Broxden Rio Oso Best Dressed (Smooth Fox Terrier)

††††††††††† Group Four††† - Iceni Meadowsweet (Colored Bull Terrier)

 

Westminster Kennel Club †††††††††††††††††††††††††† February 10, 2003

††††††††††† Group One†††† - Ch Torumís Scarf Michael (Kerry Blue Terrier)

††††††††††† Group Two†††† - Ch Tartanís Scottshire Ultra Glide (Airedale Terrier)

††††† ††††††Group Three†† - Ch Broxden Rio Oso Best Dressed (Smooth Fox Terrier)

††††††††††† Group Four††† - Ch Kathrich Santeric Rentless (Wire Fox Terrier)

 

Sun Country Terrier Club††††††††††††††††††††††††† February 27, 2003

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Broxden Rio Oso Best Dressed (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Buoy's TNT At TNG (Colored Bull Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Hapitails Hit Parade (Welsh Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Shal-Mar's Louis Lambur-Ellis-Isle (Standard Manchester Terrier)

 

Crufts Kennel Club

Best In Group-††††† Ch Torums Tunde Bayou (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Reserve In Group - Merrymac X-Tra Special Edition (Irish Terrier)

Third In Group-†††† Ch Zabaden Valentine Girl (Sealyham Terrier)

Fourth In Group-†† Lux Ch Rien Sans Rien Du Moulin De Mac Gregor (Scottish Terrier)

 

Everglades Terrier Club†††††††††††††††††††††††††††† March 7, 2003

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre (Norfolk Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Destiny's Daydream Believer (Scottish Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Aran Isle Sotr'Mo'Chroi (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Foxwarren Simon Of Edison (Parson Russell Terrier)

 

Northern California Terrier Assn †††††††††††††April 10, 2003

 

Group One†††† -†††† Ch Paddyhill's Flash Of Brilliance (West Highland White Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Morgansonne Park Pony (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Ryba's Tom Foolery (Australian Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Highview's Oda Ma Brown (Colored Bull Terrier)

 

 

Northern California Terrier Assn††††††††††††† April 11, 2003

 

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Timberwyck Maxiumu Overdrive (Airedale Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Morgansonne Park Pony (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Paddyhill's Flash Of Brilliance(West Highland White Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Black Watch Town Gossip (Lakeland Terrier)

 

Columbia Terrier Assn †††††††††††††††††††† †††††† April 18, 2003

††††††††† Group One -††††††† Ch Ironhills Jitterbug (Wire Fox Terrier)

††††††††† Group Two -††††††† Ch Northcote Delzar Serious Riot (Lakeland Terrier)

††††††††† Group Three-†††††† Ch Buoys TNT At TNG (Colored Bull Terrier)

††††††††† Group Four-††††††† Ch Keystone Here's Looking At You (American Staffordshire Terrier)

 

 

Group IV Terrier Club of Salt Lake City April 30, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Kalaneys Heir Apparent (Irish Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Standish Squadron Chief (Border Terrier)

Group Three - Aspenglo Spitfire Of Albion (Miniature Bull Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Besscotts Bogart Of Big Sky (Scottish Terrier)

 

Garden State All Terrier Assn††††††††††††††††††† May 2, 2003

††††††††† Group One -††††††† Ch Ironhills Jitterbug (Wire Fox Terrier)

††††††††† Group Two -††††††† Ch Hallsblu Royal Flush (Kerry Blue Terrier)

††††††††† Group Three-†††††† Ch Hapitail's Hit Parade (Welsh Terrier)

††††††††† Group Four-††††††† Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre (Norfolk Terrier)

 

Great Lakes Terrier Assn††††††††††††† June 14, 2003

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Kensbridge Karbon Kopy (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Bruhil's Bob's Your Uncle (Welsh Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Kathrich Santeric Relentless (Wire Fox Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Northcote Delzar Serious Riot (Lakeland Terrier)

 

Great Western Terrier Assn††††††††††††† June 20, 2003

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre (Norfolk Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Otleys English Gent (Border Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Scoshire Aires Hell's Angel (Airedale Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Kensbridge Karbon Kopy (Kerry Blue Terrier)

 

 

Virginia Terrier Assn June 20, 2003

Group One - Ch Tribalfox Coronado (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Hallsblu Royal Flush (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Williwaw Dazzling De Hayyim (Bedlington Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Whitebriar Journey Tojura (West Highland White Terrier)

 

Great Western Terrier Assn††††††††††††† June 21, 2003

Group One†††† - ††† Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre (Norfolk Terrier)

Group Two†††† - †† Ch Kensbridge Karbon Kopy (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Three†† - †† Ch Balinbrae Stonewash Genes (West Highland White Terrier)

Group Four††† - †† Ch Lonestar Whole Lota Hoopla (Colored Bull Terrier)

 

Tampa Bay Terrier Club July 03, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Destiny's Daydream Beliver (Scottish Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Westpride The Wright Stuff (West Highland White Terrier)

Group Three - Rollick's Grand Illusion (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Kelly's-Tamars-Suzanne V Steele (Miniature Schnauzer)

 

 

Tampa Bay Terrier Club July 04, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Destiny's Daydream Beliver (Scottish Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Morgansonne Paula Pony (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Westpride The Wright Stuff (West Highland White Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Kelly's-Tamars-Suzanne V Steele (Miniature Schnauzer)

 

All Terrier Club of Western Washington August 8, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Black Watch Town Gossip (Lakeland Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Granemore Begorrat (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Fox Vally All Spice ( Parson Russell Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Rainsongs Heartbreaker Medley (Standard Manchester Terrier)

 

Group IV Terrier Club Of Salt Lake September 12, 2003

 

Group One - Ch High Mountain Bright Idea (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Deep Creek Reuben James (Lakeland Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Fox Valley Sprint (Parson Russell Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Briarwood's Mighty Murphy (Cairn Terrier)

 

Atlanta Terrier Club September 18, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Regency's Twist Of Fate (Miniature Schnauzer)

Group Two - Ch Destiny's Daydream Believer (Scottish Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Buoy's TNT At TNG (Colored Bull Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Greenfield's Celtic Legend (Airedale Terrier)

 

Terrier Club Of Michigan September 26, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Barbary Enya Dreams (Scottish Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Pastime Rex Hairison (Dandi Dinmont Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Rivendell Boo! (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Dressed To Kill Of Morningsky (Skye Terrier)

 

Montgomery County Kennel Club October 5, 2003

 

Group One - Ch Cracknor Cause Celebre (Norfolk Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Northcote Delzar Serious Riot (Lakeland Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Glengrogan's Cooper's Kilt (West Highland White Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Kathrick Santeric Relentless (Wire Fox Terrier)

 

Sun Country Terrier Club November 23, 2002

 

Group One - Ch Greenfields Celtic Legend (Airedale Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Crestwoods Contender (Australian Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Morgansonne Park Pony (Smooth Fox Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Storytime By Charles Dickens (American Staffordshire Terrier)

 

American Kennel Club Invitaional December 11, 2002

 

Best In Show - Ch Torums Scarf Michael (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group One - Ch Torums Scarf Michael (Kerry Blue Terrier)

Group Two - Ch Giles Hill Bee's Primrose (Border Terrier)

Group Three - Ch Rocky Top's Sundance Kid (Colored Bull Terrier)

Group Four - Ch Ironhills Jitterbug (Wire Fox Terrier)